Iowa Governor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kim Reynolds (R / Inc.)662,63450%
 Fred Hubbell (D)623,10547%
 Jake Porter (L)21,0962%
U.S. House District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Abby Finkenauer (D)169,34851%
 Rod Blum (R / Inc.)152,94046%
 Troy Hageman (L)10,2283%
U.S. House District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dave Loebsack (D / Inc.)171,05455%
 Christopher Peters (R)133,01043%
 Mark David Strauss (L)6,1722%
 Daniel Clark (I)1,8381%
U.S. House District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cindy Axne (D)169,88649%
 David Young (R / Inc.)164,65648%
 Bryan Jack Holder (L)7,0052%
 Mark Elworth1,9061%
 Paul Knupp (G)1,7941%
 Joe Grandanette1,2710%
U.S. House District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve King (R / Inc.)157,22150%
 J.D. Scholten (D)146,69847%
 Charles Aldrich (L)6,3122%
 Edward Peterson (I)1,9391%
Iowa Secretary of State
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paul Pate (R / Inc.)680,99953%
 Deidre DeJear (D)576,60845%
 Jules Ofenbakh (L)30,3332%
State Auditor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rob Sand (D)652,52851%
 Mary Mosiman (R / Inc.)596,94947%
 Fred Perryman (L)32,9663%
State Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Fitzgerald (D / Inc.)702,80155%
 Jeremy Davis (R)549,63043%
 Timothy Hird (L)30,8202%
Iowa Secretary of Agriculture
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Naig (R / Inc.)646,93750%
 Tim Gannon (D)595,61046%
 Rick Stewart (L)38,5443%
State Attorney General
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Miller (D / Inc.)871,64677%
 Marco Battaglia (L)259,63023%
Iowa Senate District 25 Grundy & Southern Butler County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Annette Sweeney (R / Inc.)16,56062%
 Tracy Freese (D)10,30738%
Iowa Senate District 29 Dubuque & Eastern Jones Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carrie Koelker (R)15,27253%
 Tod Bowman (D / Inc.)13,41047%
Iowa Senate District 33 SW Cedar Rapids
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rob Hogg (D / Inc.)17,70165%
 Bernie Hayes (R)9,35435%
Iowa Senate District 37 Cedar & Northeast Johnson Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Zach Wahls (D)20,28179%
 Carl Krambeck (L)5,55421%
Iowa Senate District 39 Johnson, Washington & Keokuk Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Kinney (D / Inc.)15,73855%
 Heather Hora (R)13,09845%
Iowa Senate District 41 Wapello & Jefferson Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mariannette Miller-Meeks (R)11,45152%
 Mary Stewart (D)10,63248%
Iowa Senate District 43 Iowa City
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joe Bolkcom (D / Inc.)23,73880%
 Patrick Wronkiewicz (R)6,10420%
Balance of Power Iowa Senate (26 to win)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Republican1352%
  Democrats1248%
Iowa House District 50 Grundy & Butler Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Pat Grassley (R / Inc.)8,51366%
 Dennis Evans (D)4,43734%
Iowa House District 55 Winneshiek, Fayette & Clayton Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Bergan (R / Inc.)6,90250%
 Kayla Koether (D)6,89450%
Iowa House District 56 Allamakee & Clayton Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Anne Osmundson (R)7,05758%
 Lori Egan (D)5,10742%
Iowa House District 57 Dubuque County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shannon Lundgren (R / Inc.)8,64655%
 Nancy Fett (D)6,61542%
 Lucas Link (L)4713%
Iowa House District 58 Jones County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Andy McKean (R / Inc.)8,98869%
 Joe Oclon (D)3,99731%
Iowa House District 60 SW Black Hawk County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dave Williams (D)7,92851%
 Walt Rogers (R / Inc.)7,69949%
Iowa House District 63 Bremer & Northern Black Hawk Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sandy Salmon (R / Inc.)8,04157%
 Eric Stromberg (D)6,14643%
Iowa House District 65 Cedar Rapids
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Liz Bennett (D / Inc.)8,89369%
 George Olmsted (R)3,93531%
Iowa House District 66 Cedar Rapids
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Art Staed (D / Inc.)8,62261%
 Teresa Daubitz (R)5,53839%
Iowa House District 67 Cedar Rapids & Marion
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ashley Hinson (R / Inc.)8,55152%
 Eric Gjerde (D)7,85448%
Iowa House District 68 Cedar Rapids & Marion
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Molly Donahue (D)8,53055%
 Randy Ray (R)6,94745%
Iowa House District 69 SW Linn County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kirsten Running-Marquardt (D / Inc.)8,20276%
 Joshua Henderson (I)2,61024%
Iowa House District 70 Western Linn County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tracy Ehlert (D)9,26077%
 Myra Matejka (L)2,74423%
Iowa House District 71 Marshall County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Smith (D / Inc.)5,86558%
 James Perez (R)4,17042%
Iowa House District 72 Tama County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dean Fisher (R / Inc.)7,66460%
 Mindy Benson (D)5,18640%
Iowa House District 73 Cedar & Northeast Johnson Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bobby Kaufmann (R / Inc.)7,99256%
 Jodi Clemens (D)6,33044%
Iowa House District 75 Benton & Northern Iowa Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas Gerhold (R)7,89860%
 Paula Denison (D)4,91437%
 John George (L)3403%
Iowa House District 76 Iowa & Poweshiek Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Maxwell (R / Inc.)8,04359%
 Ann Egley (D)5,68741%
Iowa House District 78 Keokuk & Washington Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jarad Klein (R / Inc.)7,74064%
 Kimberly Davis (D)4,35036%
Iowa House District 79 Mahaska County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dustin Hite (R)9,17373%
 Samantha Keith (D)2,97224%
 Nicholas Ryan (L)4253%
Iowa House District 80 Mahaska & Wapello Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Holly Brink (R)7,62563%
 Susan McDanel (D)4,38337%
Iowa House District 95 Linn County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Louis Zumbach (R / Inc.)8,19454%
 Christian Andrews (D)6,97046%
Iowa House District 96 Delaware & Jones Counties
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lee Hein (R / Inc.)7,71563%
 Reenie Montgomery (D)4,62337%
Iowa House District 97 Clinton County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Norlin Mommsen (R / Inc.)7,57653%
 Tim McClimon (D)6,31744%
 David Melchert Jr (L)3593%
Iowa House District 99 Dubuque
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lindsay James (D)8,46660%
 Pauline Chilton (R)5,55140%
Iowa House District 100 Dubuque
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Charles Isenhart (D / Inc.)6,78863%
 Hank Linden (R)4,01237%
Balance of Power Iowa House (51 needed to win)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Democrats375%
  Republicans125%
Linn County Supervisor District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stacey Walker (D / Inc.)17,39665%
 James Houser (I / Inc.)9,40935%
Linn County Supervisor District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ben Rogers (D / Inc.)17,15454%
 Joel Miller (I)14,59446%
Linn County Supervisor District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brent Oleson (D / Inc.)19,64155%
 John Harris (R / Inc.)16,15445%
Linn County Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sharon Gonzalez (D / Inc.)62,14164%
 Denise Westerhoff (R)35,60336%
Johnson County Supervisor Two Elected
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Pat Heiden (D)41,95441%
>Janelle Rettig (D / Inc.)38,87938%
 Phil Hemingway (R)21,10921%
Black Hawk County Supervisor Two Elected
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Trelka (R)26,37736%
>Craig White (D / Inc.)26,36036%
 Yeshimebet Abebe (D)20,30128%
Dubuque County Supervisor Two Elected
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jay Wickham (D / Inc.)20,92528%
>Ann McDonough (D)19,61327%
 Daryl Klein (R / Inc.)18,74626%
 Curt Kiessling (R)14,16619%
Dubuque County Recorder
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Murphy (D / Inc.)22,97557%
 Tim Schultz (R)17,33443%
Dubuque County Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>C.J. May III (D)23,92658%
 Scott Nelson (R)17,05442%
Benton County Supervisor District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tracy Seeman (R)6,31656%
 Scott Hepker (D)4,99744%
Benton County Recorder
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lexa Speidel (R / Inc.)8,24674%
 Cliff Potts (D)2,90926%
Cedar County Supervisors Two Elected
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brad Gaul (R / Inc.)2,60933%
>Dawn Smith (R / Inc.)2,25929%
 Wesley Clemens (D)1,58120%
 Linda Boots (D)1,42218%
Keokuk County Supervisors Two Elected
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daryl Wood (R / Inc.)2,31838%
>Michael Hadley (R / Inc.)2,28137%
 Roger Snakenberg (D)1,48824%
Washington County Supervisors District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Abe Miller (R / Inc.)1,17564%
 Jeff Thomann (I)65236%
Winneshiek County Supervisor District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Floyd Ashbacher (R / Inc.)1,18051%
 Melissa O'Rourke (D)1,11249%
Winneshiek County Recorder
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jayne Schultz (I)4,68450%
 Connie Askelson-Kuennen (R)4,59550%
Allamakee County Supervisor Two Elected
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daniel Byrnes (D / Inc.)3,13836%
>Larry Schellhammer (R / Inc.)2,98334%
 Kristi Hager (R)2,57930%
Fayette County Supervisors Two Elected
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeanine Tellin (R / Inc.)3,87628%
>Martin Stanbrough (D)3,61726%
 Darrel Dolf (R / Inc.)3,28623%
 Ben Hanson (D)3,20523%
Clayton County Supervisor Two Elected
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sharon Keehner (R)5,65731%
>Steve Doeppke (R)5,54330%
 Joleen Jansen (D)3,89221%
 Richard Dinan (D)3,09317%
Buchanan County Supervisor Two Elected
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gary Gissel (R / Inc.)4,28929%
>Donald Shonka (D / Inc.)3,97727%
 Lea Rehberg (R)3,40723%
 Joe Payne (D)3,19221%
Buchanan County Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Amy Wright (D / Inc.)5,37965%
 Eric Vance (R)2,94735%